keskiviikko 27. heinäkuuta 2011

Meeting Sari ^^

So yeah Sari sent me pics from yesterday ^^

First we went to McDonalds so get something good ^^ Sari ordered ice latte and apple pie and I did take strawberry milkshake and apple pie also ^^ It was really nice to spend some quality time with Sari ^^ I just love talking to her cuz she is just so kind and lovely person ^^ ♥ So make sure to check her blog!

After McDonalds we went to Sokos to find new perfume to Sari. Why perfumes almost always have so cute bottles?? But anyway. Sari found very nice one to buy (she didn't buy it yet but she will :D) and I found one also. But. It's expensive... This is these situations when I scream "DAAAAAAAAD!!" or I scream to Ville "Honeyyyyyyyy!" xDDD LOL will see. Maybe I askit from my dad as a xmas or 20th bday present :DDDD and perfume is .... *tan tan tan tan tan taaaa*


Oh you dear Miss Dior Chérie! ♥ WANT!!!

And then it was picture taking time ^^


In this pic you can also see my outfit ^^
Shirt JC
Skirt H&M
Shoes Seppälä
Bag Seppälä
Foxtail eBay
Necklace Alba Rosa
Usamimi gift from my friend
Bracelet gift from my bf

This is only thing I have to say to my hair:

"Wild Hair appeard
Go! Micah!
Micah used hairspray
It doesn't affect to wild Hair...
Hair used flattening
It's super effective!
Micah fainted!"

Yep so my hair doesn't like me... Anyway let's keep moving!

And thanks to Sari cuz she took these pics ^^



(those wings are going to be my line to separate different things in blog posts xD)
And now to my announcement!

After talking to Sari I realized that I have to be what I want to be. I want to be gyaru-ish! That's really what I want to be and what makes me happy. I have noticed that I have some kind of anti-fan(s) who make secrets about me. But from now on I'm not going to change anything just because of some anonymous girl's/guy's opinion. I want to be what I want to be period!

So for now on I AM GYARU-ISH!

and that's really all I have to say now :D Haters gonna hate!

XOXO Micah

6 kommenttia:

キャセデイ姫 kirjoitti...

Gyaru-ish is good! I'm Gyaru-inspired XD Along with a lot of other inspired things!

Micah╝ kirjoitti...

Aww cool! :DD Nice to meet you ^^ It's good to be inspired/-ish cuze I think that then you don't have to look like copy of model what you see in magazines. :D I keep my personal style and make it look gyaru-ish ^^

Elina kirjoitti...

WwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaHHHH!! Oon kuolannu tota Diorin hajuvettä viime joulusta asti. Just viimeks eilen kävin Lotan kanssa sitä nuuhkimassa! TT_TT

Micah╝ kirjoitti...

Se oli siis nii ihana!!!! just sellane sopivan mieto mut ihana ja aaaaa!!!!!

Jace kirjoitti...

Both of you are adorable~
Gyaru Gyaru~~~

Micah╝ kirjoitti...

awww thank you ^^